Pitstop 10k & Croft 5k – NOW 21ST APRIL

Pitstop 10k and Croft 5k

Come and join us at the combined Croft 5k and Pitstop 10k events, a unique opportunity to run around the very popular Croft circuit.

A flat and fast course that is ideal for all runners looking to enjoy a fun, and safe, environment with your friends and family. With the addition of the kids fun run (ages 8 to 15), there really is something for all the family.

Prizes will be awarded for the top male and females. There will also be team prizes and age cat prizes as well as £100 bonus for anyone breaking the Pitstop 10k course record (applies to both Men’s & Women’s events)

A flat and fast traffic free course. Everyone finishes in the finishing straight on this historic race circuit.

Food and drinks will be available. Limited late entries may be available.

Entry

Entry is via RaceBest – click HERE

Questions

Please use the Contact page to get in touch with any questions about this event

Course Records

10kMENMartin Scaife29:52
10kWOMENRosie Smith35:09

Cost

10k (Affiliated)£12.00
10k (Unaffiliated)£15.00
5k (Affiliated)£10.00
5k (Unaffiliated)£13.00
1.2k Junior Fun Run (ages 8 to 15)£5.00

License

2020-37106 (Click HERE to view)

Venue

Important Information

Event information is included below, so please read carefully

For reference, “Social Distancing” means that everyone should keep 2m apart from other people who are not part of your household (this includes other runners, volunteers and members of the public). Groups should consist of no more than 6 people and these groups should be seen as distinct by maintaining 10m between groups.

Parking

We have a huge amount of parking available at the race track and with races being broken down into smaller groups there should be ample space for all participants.  The toilets outside of the number collection point will be open for use from 8:30.

Registration

Numbers are to be collected from the main reception area.  Please be aware of your number before going to the pickup desk (see below). Please bring a pen/pencil to write your emergency contact details and any essential medical information on the back of your number. Pins will be available if you should forget to bring some with you.

There will NOT be a chip on the back of your number; the race will be manually timed with runners set off based on their expected finishing times.

Once you have your number please ensure your warm up is not impacting any athletes who may be finishing their race.

Note: there will be a sanitising station available for athletes in the reception area

Timetable

EventRegistrationStart
Junior Fun Run16:3017:30
5km17:3018:15
10km18:0018:45
starting positions will be based on predicted finish times (see below)

Race Start

Your bib number is also the start order for your race.  For example we will line you up across the track in groups of 15 – 20 runners and set each wave off at 10 second intervals. These are based on times supplied by you, but whilst we want to reduce overtaking it is still allowed, but please refrain from creating a group of runners. 

For example, for the under 20:00 runners in the 5k race

Number 1 to 25 will start at 18.15

Numbers 26 to 45 will start at 18.15 + 10 secs

Numbers 51 to 75 will start at 18.15 + 20 secs

Course / Start & Finish

croft route

Race Finish

When you have crossed the finish line, you will be signposted to the exit.  Please collect your medal on you way out, where water will also be available for you. 

Could we ask that if you intend to do a cool down that this is out of the race circuit away from the athletes still competing on the course. 

Results

All results pertaining to this event, and others, can be found on our Results page.

Provisional Start List – 01/03/21 09:00

JUNIOR LIST

BIBFirstNameLastNameClubRow
1WilliamJardineDurham City Harriers & ACRow 1
2Alex JardineDurham City Harriers & ACRow 1
3JayHornerDurham City Harriers & ACRow 1
4Taylor JettMillerChester Le Street & District ACRow 1
5JamieMorris Jarrow & Hebburn ACRow 1
6Henry Kirkbride Allerton Junior Athletics ClubRow 1
7DanielCampbellCity of York ACRow 1
8Joshua Kitching Allerton Junior Athletics ClubRow 1
9OscarMakepeaceNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubRow 1
10RowanSteelDarlington Harriers & ACRow 1
11Charlie HoldcroftDarlington Harriers & ACRow 2
12HannahFosterRetford ACRow 2
13NoahWilliamsonBirtley ACRow 2
14AlbertMackAllerton Junior Athletics ClubRow 2
15EmilyQuinnAllerton Junior Athletics ClubRow 2
16IslayWilsonAllerton Junior Athletics ClubRow 2
17JakeHolmesAllerton Junior Athletics ClubRow 2
18ConnieWilfordAllerton Junior Athletics ClubRow 2
19JamesThroupAllerton Junior Athletics ClubRow 2
20FreyaTalmanDarlington Harriers & ACRow 2
21HenryMackAllerton Junior Athletics ClubRow 3
22MaiseyDaviesAllerton Junior Athletics ClubRow 3
23IsabelleHoldcroftDarlington Harriers & ACRow 3
24DaisyJohnsonBillingham Marsh House HarriersRow 3
25IsabelleSmithAllerton Junior Athletics ClubRow 3
26MaryAttwoodAllerton Junior Athletics ClubRow 3
27PeggyAttwoodAllerton Junior Athletics ClubRow 3
28Chloe Graham Row 3
29Isobel CookAllerton Junior Athletics ClubRow 3
30Beth Graham Row 3
31Matilda EllisRichmond & Zetland HarriersRow 4
32Enna CarrickAllerton Junior Athletics ClubRow 4
33Tegan SmithAllerton Junior Athletics ClubRow 4
34LucyBootAllerton Junior Athletics ClubRow 4
35IZZYHALLBirtley ACRow 4
36MaddieShortAllerton Junior Athletics ClubRow 4
37Kate Hill Allerton Junior Athletics ClubRow 4
38BenjaminMaleyNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubRow 4
39PoppyGraham Birtley ACRow 4
40MatthewMaleyNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubRow 4
41JonathanMaleyNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubRow 5
42HarrisWilson Allerton Junior Athletics ClubRow 5
43EleanorGibsonDarlington Harriers & ACRow 5
44RileySingh Row 5
45LucasRogers Row 5
46MollieEllis Row 5
47NathanAttwoodCrook & District ACRow 5
48LewisLittlewoodDurham City Harriers & ACRow 5
49Jack VaseyRichmond & Zetland HarriersRow 5
50HonorWorrellHarrogate Harriers & ACRow 5
51JamieMcteerBirtley ACRow 6
52AnnabelleCoxonCity of York ACRow 6
53DanielI’AnsonDarlington Harriers & ACRow 6
54James I’AnsonDarlington Harriers & ACRow 6
55BenAtkinsonNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubRow 6
56MatthewSturmanDarlington Harriers & ACRow 6
57WilliamMarshall  Row 6
58AlexanderWolfendenIlkley HarriersRow 6
59RobertCarter Row 6
60CharlieBladesCity of York ACRow 6
61EdMoonBirtley ACRow 6
JUNIOR RUNNERS ABOVE

5KM LIST

BIBFirstNameLastNameClubRow
1JoeArmstrongMorpeth Harriers & ACRow 1
2GeorgeGrasslyDorking & Mole Valley ACRow 1
3AndrewMilliganNorth Belfast HarriersRow 1
4AdrianBailesBirtley ACRow 1
5LiviuIonitaDarlington Harriers & ACRow 1
6PhillipWinklerMorpeth Harriers & ACRow 1
7DavidRaceGateshead Harriers & ACRow 1
8LukePickeringHoughton Harriers & ACRow 1
9David GreenNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubRow 1
10JordanScottMorpeth Harriers & ACRow 1
11CarlSmithTyne Bridge HarriersRow 1
12JonnyEvansHoughton Harriers & ACRow 1
13AlexanderBellewLeeds City ACRow 1
14AlexKielNew Marske Harriers ACRow 1
15KieranReayTyne Bridge HarriersRow 1
16RossFloydMorpeth Harriers & ACRow 1
17JohnRussellDarlington Harriers & ACRow 1
18JamesCripwellGateshead Harriers & ACRow 1
19ScottArmstrong Durham City Harriers & ACRow 1
20DeanNewtonNew Marske Harriers ACRow 1
21JonathanScottNorth York Moors ACRow 1
22ArchieLoweMiddlesbrough AC (Mandale)Row 1
23DanielBoyerDarlington Harriers & ACRow 1
24CharlieStephensonRichmond & Zetland HarriersRow 1
25EthanMcGLENGateshead Harriers & ACRow 1
26JoshBlevins Gateshead Harriers & ACRow 2
27ThomasInnesMorpeth Harriers & ACRow 2
28Craig GunnSunderland Harriers & ACRow 2
29AdamRussellDarlington Harriers & ACRow 2
30JackBrownJarrow & Hebburn ACRow 2
31ReeceJeffersonRun Nation Running ClubRow 2
32KeithSwainsonSheffield RCRow 2
33Wes TarnDarlington Harriers & ACRow 2
34AlexGoodallElswick HarriersRow 2
35BenPalmerMiddlesbrough AC (Mandale)Row 2
36MartinGrahamBlaydon Harriers & ACRow 2
37Joseph WestMiddlesbrough AC (Mandale)Row 2
38GarethPritchardVegan Runners UKRow 2
39DanWhittleLeeds City ACRow 2
40PaulLoweNorth York Moors ACRow 2
41OliverAirdWallsend Harriers & ACRow 2
42Michael Edwards Sunderland Harriers & ACRow 2
43AndrewLaidlerJarrow & Hebburn ACRow 2
44AbielAsmelashTS HarriersRow 2
45RobertTeasdaleCrook & District ACRow 2
46WillCollinsonBlaydon Harriers & ACRow 2
47MarkTowardTyne Bridge HarriersRow 2
48TimKelsoTyne Bridge HarriersRow 2
49Harry LyonsDarlington Harriers & ACRow 2
50TomO’MahoneyRichmond & Zetland HarriersRow 2
51NigelSimpsonBirtley ACRow 3
52DavidWrightTyne Bridge HarriersRow 3
53SamThurlbeckSunderland Harriers & ACRow 3
54Bailey SpenceMiddlesbrough AC (Mandale)Row 3
55JonathanGilroyJarrow & Hebburn ACRow 3
56JAYBOWLEYJarrow & Hebburn ACRow 3
57JohnFirbyWallsend Harriers & ACRow 3
58Lucy-ErinHunterDarlington Harriers & ACRow 3
59AlexBOYER Darlington Harriers & ACRow 3
60AlexBedinghamYork Knavesmire HarriersRow 3
61George CouttieHarrogate Harriers & ACRow 3
62StephenHallNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubRow 3
63Sharon Barlow Harrogate Harriers & ACRow 3
64HarryWilsonDarlington Harriers & ACRow 3
65CiaranLinesSedgefield HarriersRow 3
66SamTerryDurham City Harriers & ACRow 3
67CraigSmithWashington Running ClubRow 3
68JohnKellyWashington Running ClubRow 3
69ChrisGreenSouth Shields Harriers & ACRow 3
70AndrewBuckleyDarlington Harriers & ACRow 3
71LeeThompsonCrook & District ACRow 3
72GillianManfordGateshead Harriers & ACRow 3
73KelScottBirtley ACRow 3
74SimonRogersDarlington Harriers & ACRow 3
75NickMasonQuakers Running ClubRow 3
76PaulCleasbyNew Marske Harriers ACRow 4
77Ricky Stafford Morpeth Harriers & ACRow 4
78Ken Harker Richmond & Zetland HarriersRow 4
79EmilyChong Chester Le Street & District ACRow 4
80StephaniePattinsonJarrow & Hebburn ACRow 4
81PaulJohnson Stockton Striders ACRow 4
82PaulCookDarlington Harriers & ACRow 4
83Charlotte WillsCharlotte WillsRoundhay RunnersRow 4
84Ethan StokesDurham City Harriers & ACRow 4
85Dominic Bannister Row 4
86MelissaTurner Row 4
87CarlSmith Jarrow & Hebburn ACRow 4
88ChloePriceBirtley ACRow 4
89Michael RodenbySunderland Harriers & ACRow 4
90AlexisDoddJarrow & Hebburn ACRow 4
91AlexHirdCrook & District ACRow 4
92ElvioLoredoMiddlesbrough AC (Mandale)Row 4
93LucyScothernChester Le Street & District ACRow 4
94JamesArmitage Row 4
95KatieFrancisBirtley ACRow 4
96AmyPickworth Darlington Harriers & ACRow 4
97SammeyjoeDaley-Davies Row 4
98SimonFosterRetford ACRow 4
99CharlotteDillonDurham City Harriers & ACRow 4
100CarlMowattJarrow & Hebburn ACRow 5
101AlexandraSneddonJarrow & Hebburn ACRow 5
102StuartLittleHorsforth HarriersRow 5
103PaulSimpsonJarrow & Hebburn ACRow 5
104DarrenParksJarrow & Hebburn ACRow 5
105CarlaMaleyNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubRow 5
106JamesThompsonNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubRow 5
107Craig StokesTS HarriersRow 5
108Michael Dunn Crook & District ACRow 5
109MichelleThompsonMorpeth Harriers & ACRow 5
110GavinBayneMorpeth Harriers & ACRow 5
111JenniferBerryWallsend Harriers & ACRow 5
112KatieLoweMiddlesbrough AC (Mandale)Row 5
113SamDegazon Allerton Junior Athletics ClubRow 5
114ClaireMcManusNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubRow 5
115GeoffreyHirstHarrogate Harriers & ACRow 5
116ThomasPearson Row 5
117GarySpaldingRun PeterleeRow 5
118Henry Rowlands Row 5
119GaryWilson Row 5
120GarryReayJarrow & Hebburn ACRow 5
121DarrenSulemanNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubRow 5
122Barry Davison Jarrow & Hebburn ACRow 5
123GemmaWallettNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubRow 5
124TristanBakerAllerton Junior Athletics ClubRow 5
125DarceyTullisJarrow & Hebburn ACRow 5
126GarryBrooksJarrow & Hebburn ACRow 6
127MalcolmLeeceJarrow & Hebburn ACRow 6
128FranDembele South Shields Harriers & ACRow 6
129NeilDickNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubRow 6
130PeterMcElvaneyMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersRow 6
131RichardMooreJarrow & Hebburn ACRow 6
132PaulMcDermottRedcar Running ClubRow 6
133DavidFrancisBirtley ACRow 6
134Freya ClarksonChester Le Street & District ACRow 6
135IainMcCullochDarlington Harriers & ACRow 6
136BenWillcoxNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubRow 6
137ArchiePeaketKeighley & Craven ACRow 6
138LouisBrettDarlington Harriers & ACRow 6
139IanRuddick Row 6
140RogerMakepeace Row 6
141FranDembele South Shields Harriers & ACRow 6
142BenTaylorsonRedcar Running ClubRow 6
143ZaraJonesDarlington Harriers & ACRow 6
144MauriceWoodwardJarrow & Hebburn ACRow 6
145Brian AndersonJarrow & Hebburn ACRow 6
146IanBondQuakers Running ClubRow 6
147PoppieAddisonMiddlesbrough AC (Mandale)Row 6
148MichaelMcNallyJarrow & Hebburn ACRow 6
149RuthDadswellBirtley ACRow 6
150BeckyColemanNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubRow 6
151ChristopherWardNorth York Moors ACRow 7
152NicolaWalmsleyRoundhay RunnersRow 7
153TomNyeNorth York Moors ACRow 7
154Emily BrownNew Marske Harriers ACRow 7
155Peter Dodd Jarrow & Hebburn ACRow 7
156RachelBreheny South Shields Harriers & ACRow 7
157NathanSmithHarrogate Harriers & ACRow 7
158RachelMcIntyreNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubRow 7
159KevinWilsonDarlington Harriers & ACRow 7
160Andrew ThorntonJarrow & Hebburn ACRow 7
161IvanThornNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubRow 7
162StephenDent Row 7
163PaulBowmanNorth York Moors ACRow 7
164BrianBailesBirtley ACRow 7
165StevenElliottDarlington Harriers & ACRow 7
166ClaireCollinsonStocksfield StridersRow 7
167SarahRoeBillingham Marsh House HarriersRow 7
168Mark Taylor Redcar Running ClubRow 7
169LizzieRankMorpeth Harriers & ACRow 7
170ClaireOcallaghan South Shields Harriers & ACRow 7
171RobLickley Richmond & Zetland HarriersRow 7
172JennaKillockJarrow & Hebburn ACRow 7
173DavePlayforthEast Hull HarriersRow 7
174MarkBrownNorth York Moors ACRow 7
175StuartTurtonNorth York Moors ACRow 7
176SamDixonCrook & District ACRow 8
177PaulNobleRedcar Running ClubRow 8
178JasonWilliamsonBirtley ACRow 8
179ChristineBurnsNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubRow 8
180AlasdairSteel Row 8
181PeterWinder Row 8
182AngelaCharltonSouth Shields Harriers & ACRow 8
183HelenJohnsonJarrow & Hebburn ACRow 8
184DavidBurlaceSunderland StrollersRow 8
185StevenSnookQuakers Running ClubRow 8
186GrahamO’HaraDarlington Harriers & ACRow 8
187TonyBurginWhite City (Hull) RRCRow 8
188OllieMiddletonRichmond & Zetland HarriersRow 8
189DarrenFaircloughCrook & District ACRow 8
190PaulSmithCrook & District ACRow 8
191DougJardineElvet StridersRow 8
192SavannahTarnDarlington Harriers & ACRow 8
193KurtisTarn Row 8
194Amy AtkinsonDarlington Harriers & ACRow 8
195KarenWood Row 8
196JosephSmith Row 8
197SophieBannisterDarlington Harriers & ACRow 8
198LibbyHammondDarlington Harriers & ACRow 8
199NatashaGeereSpenborough & District ACRow 8
200ClareWeirCrook & District ACRow 8
201ClareLoweNorth York Moors ACRow 9
202Janice KellyRun PeterleeRow 9
203RuthLewis Row 9
204FayUphillSedgefield HarriersRow 9
205GrahamYoungsonLoftus & Whitby ACRow 9
206PhilipLeeAlnwick HarriersRow 9
207AlanVicarage Row 9
208HelenGodfreyLoftus & Whitby ACRow 9
209PeterKeenNorth York Moors ACRow 9
210PhilipTeeceDarlington Harriers & ACRow 9
211RobertAustinDarlington Harriers & ACRow 9
212ShaunRobertsElvet StridersRow 9
213ChristopherAddison Row 9
214Alison FrenchBlyth Running ClubRow 9
215MichaelRossElvet StridersRow 9
216LisaCorcoran Evenwood Road RunnersRow 9
217NickyYoungDarlington Harriers & ACRow 9
218RichardDaly Blyth Running ClubRow 9
219PeterRowleyQuakers Running ClubRow 9
220StevenCraggsDarlington Harriers & ACRow 9
221ElizabethHugillDarlington Harriers & ACRow 9
222Craig LawsonRun PeterleeRow 9
223KennethKidgerJarrow & Hebburn ACRow 9
224CarolynGaleNorth York Moors ACRow 9
225JohnGeorgeJarrow & Hebburn ACRow 9
226StellaDinsdaleWhite City (Hull) RRCRow 10
227ShunaRankMorpeth Harriers & ACRow 10
228LindseyBlackburn Row 10
229AlisonkidgerJarrow & Hebburn ACRow 10
230William PeacockLow Fell Running ClubRow 10
231Alison PeakerKeighley & Craven ACRow 10
232KerryJarvisTS HarriersRow 10
233Joanne DunnCrook & District ACRow 10
234RobNicholsonAycliffe Running ClubRow 10
235Christopher RoeRedcar Running ClubRow 10
236NoelO’Donnell Row 10
237DanaBirkettDarlington Harriers & ACRow 10
238SheilaMaddisonEast Hull HarriersRow 10
239AlisonAtkinsonDarlington Harriers & ACRow 10
240RonDaly Row 10
241TamsinHill Row 10
242HelenHalliday Row 10
243PaulHall Row 10
244SaraFrancisBirtley ACRow 10
245KellyFrench Row 10
246AlysonMcteerBirtley ACRow 10
247LauraWallaceSedgefield HarriersRow 10
248CarolineGibsonDarlington Harriers & ACRow 10
249SarahCarling Still Row 10
250ClaireBowman Row 11
251JanetStablesTeesdale ACRow 11
252SarahForsterDarlington Harriers & ACRow 11
253TheresaArkleFordy RunsRow 11
254Penny Skilton Darlington Harriers & ACRow 11
255JoanneDent Row 11
256BrianThompsonDarlington Harriers & ACRow 11
257LizCowell Row 11
258LindaGossageQuakers Running ClubRow 11
259GeorgeCawkwellCrook & District ACRow 11
260JoshuaHammettRichmond & Zetland HarriersRow 11
261InesCurranGateshead Harriers & ACRow 11
262OwenHedleyJarrow & Hebburn ACRow 11
263Ewen Wilkinson Keighley & Craven ACRow 11
264LindaNobleDarlington Harriers & ACRow 11
265MeganWilkinson Keighley & Craven ACRow 11
266StevenSturmanDarlington Triathlon ClubRow 11
267EmmaMatthewsDarlington Harriers & ACRow 11
268ShirleyGeorgeJarrow & Hebburn ACRow 11
269HelenWilkinson Keighley & Craven ACRow 11
270LynseySturman Row 11
5KM RUNNERS ABOVE

10KM START LIST

BIBFirstNameLastNameClubRow
1Joshua Dickinson Leeds City ACRow 1
2Sam CharltonWallsend Harriers & ACRow 1
3MichaelCrawleyCorstorphine AACRow 1
4Graham RushLeeds City ACRow 1
5MickHillLeeds City ACRow 1
6AndyNormanAltrincham & District ACRow 1
7JoshuaWoodcock-ShawLeeds City ACRow 1
8LewisGamble-ThompsonNew Marske Harriers ACRow 1
9DaveArcherHallamshire HarriersRow 1
10ChrisBusailehKent ACRow 1
11KieranWalkerMiddlesbrough AC (Mandale)Row 1
12LiamAldridgeBillingham Marsh House HarriersRow 1
13RobScottRichmond & Zetland HarriersRow 1
14NathanEdmondsonIlkley HarriersRow 1
15StephenJacksonElvet StridersRow 1
16CallumElsonRoundhay RunnersRow 1
17MikeBurrettLeeds City ACRow 1
18Jake Creasey Middlesbrough AC (Mandale)Row 1
19DeanWilliamsonTS HarriersRow 1
20CarlJonesRichmond & Zetland HarriersRow 1
21Jonathan StewartLeeds City ACRow 1
22DanielFranksWakefield District H & ACRow 1
23MatthewAldersonBlaydon Harriers & ACRow 1
24CalebStephensonCleethorpes and District ACRow 1
25David YoungBirtley ACRow 1
26JohnHobbsValley StridersRow 2
27NathanaelWarwick Row 2
28MaxCreaseyMiddlesbrough AC (Mandale)Row 2
29SimonBennettHartlepool Burn Road HarriersRow 2
30DanTateSelby StridersRow 2
31Lewis Suddaby East Hull HarriersRow 2
32GregWalkerTeviotdale HarriersRow 2
33BenCrowtherHalifax Harriers & ACRow 2
34NickGaskellRibble Valley HarriersRow 2
35ShaneGraceSt Theresas ACRow 2
36FrankBeresford Row 2
37DavidBentleySedgefield HarriersRow 2
38PaulDarrochTS HarriersRow 2
39JohnYoungHarrogate Harriers & ACRow 2
40IanRobinsonHeaton Harriers & ACRow 2
41Jennifer WalshLeeds City ACRow 2
42JamieBerryRichmond & Zetland HarriersRow 2
43JonDixon Row 2
44AdamMeadTS HarriersRow 2
45DarrenSmithBillingham Marsh House HarriersRow 2
46PaulWilsonHartlepool Burn Road HarriersRow 2
47Alastair Walker Teviotdale HarriersRow 2
48Matthew LambertRichmond & Zetland HarriersRow 2
49Jack Oxley Pocklington RunnersRow 2
50JoshLincolnRichmond & Zetland HarriersRow 2
51KevinWilsonWallsend Harriers & ACRow 3
52AndyLoveBillingham Marsh House HarriersRow 3
53MichaelLittlewoodElvet StridersRow 3
54StevenMiddletonRichmond & Zetland HarriersRow 3
55TomBorrowdaleHarrogate Harriers & ACRow 3
56GraemeWattElvet StridersRow 3
57JoshAbrookNorth York Moors ACRow 3
58AndyHardyBillingham Marsh House HarriersRow 3
59TimJonesWashington Running ClubRow 3
60TonyLambertRichmond & Zetland HarriersRow 3
61AndyHardyBillingham Marsh House HarriersRow 3
62TrevorSchofieldRipon RunnersRow 3
63DezFieldenAycliffe Running ClubRow 3
64PeterFarnieBirtley ACRow 3
65NathanielWilliamsNorth York Moors ACRow 3
66Phil JarvisTS HarriersRow 3
67JoeBryantHarrogate Harriers & ACRow 3
68TomLiffey Row 3
69CraigBuchanan Row 3
70GeorgiaCampbell Row 3
71LiamFinneganTS HarriersRow 3
72MarkBryantHarrogate Harriers & ACRow 3
73VictorBrudenellNorth York Moors ACRow 3
74CarolineLambertRibble Valley HarriersRow 3
75PaulBrownNew Marske Harriers ACRow 3
76JonathanAttwoodCrook & District ACRow 4
77PeterGrimoldbyGateshead Harriers & ACRow 4
78MarkForrestRichmond & Zetland HarriersRow 4
79ChrisStockdaleTyne Bridge HarriersRow 4
80CameronBrooks Row 4
81BarryTalmanDarlington Harriers & ACRow 4
82LouiseTalmanDarlington Harriers & ACRow 4
83PaulMcGoughNorth York Moors ACRow 4
84StephenHamilDurham City Harriers & ACRow 4
85RichardAtkinsNorth York Moors ACRow 4
86DaveJonesQuakers Running ClubRow 4
87PaulRichardson North Shields Polytechnic ClubRow 4
88MatthewArcherElvet StridersRow 4
89DarrenCarrollTS HarriersRow 4
90WilliamRetchlessBedale & Aiskew RunnersRow 4
91GemmaHarcombe-Moore New Marske Harriers ACRow 4
92LaurenceCorbettRichmond & Zetland HarriersRow 4
93JosephLofthouseRipon RunnersRow 4
94JamesDuthieWallsend Harriers & ACRow 4
95ElliottJackson Row 4
96CraigMiles Row 4
97DanielBatesonScarborough Athletic ClubRow 4
98CarlEllisonAckworth Road RunnersRow 4
99AndyTalbotAycliffe Running ClubRow 4
100MarkRaineSedgefield HarriersRow 5
101GavinEdleyKimberworth StridersRow 5
102JeffMillerDarlington Harriers & ACRow 5
103MarkGeldardMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersRow 5
104LukeDitchburnMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersRow 5
105DanielMcGowanMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersRow 5
106AndrewHopperScarborough Athletic ClubRow 5
107KimSimpsonGateshead Harriers & ACRow 5
108Dawn RichardsonQuakers Running ClubRow 5
109HelenBeckWakefield District H & ACRow 5
110InnesYoungRoundhay RunnersRow 5
111NeilYoungsonNew Marske Harriers ACRow 5
112JosephSmithRichmond & Zetland HarriersRow 5
113PaulNobleBirtley ACRow 5
114PaulBanksMorpeth Harriers & ACRow 5
115DavidAinsleyNorth York Moors ACRow 5
116PaulJamesWallsend Harriers & ACRow 5
117ChrisLinesSedgefield HarriersRow 5
118BenSmaleSedgefield HarriersRow 5
119SallyArmitageIlkley HarriersRow 5
120Jamie Graham  Row 5
121AaronLowery Row 5
122PhilSharpe Row 5
123MarkJacksonMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersRow 5
124BrianLaverickNorth York Moors ACRow 5
125IainHallWallsend Harriers & ACRow 5
126BeckyMcDonald Row 6
127JamesBartramBedale & Aiskew RunnersRow 6
128SteveSadlerRichmond & Zetland HarriersRow 6
129Steven French Blyth Running ClubRow 6
130LeeHutchinson Orchard Eagles Running ClubRow 6
131GlynHewittScarborough Athletic ClubRow 6
132DouglasHowarthNorth York Moors ACRow 6
133MatthewWhattamSelby StridersRow 6
134JonParkerNorth York Moors ACRow 6
135PaulElwellWetherby Runners ACRow 6
136Karl Bryden Row 6
137PaddyMcshaneJarrow & Hebburn ACRow 6
138EdwardLambDarlington Harriers & ACRow 6
139PaulGarrensMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersRow 6
140DannyLimElvet StridersRow 6
141HelenScottMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersRow 6
142PaulSimpsonRichmond & Zetland HarriersRow 6
143PaulEllisRichmond & Zetland HarriersRow 6
144RogerWhitehillSedgefield HarriersRow 6
145StephenSoulsbyElvet StridersRow 6
146MilWalton Sedgefield HarriersRow 6
147BenGarrardSelby StridersRow 6
148PaulDaviesQuakers Running ClubRow 6
149LaurenceTaylorNorth York Moors ACRow 6
150RhonaMarshallScarborough Athletic ClubRow 6
151SEANKELLYRoad Runners Club (UK)Row 7
152MichaelRaynesCity of York ACRow 7
153RachelCarterIlkley HarriersRow 7
154JonathonArcherStockton Striders ACRow 7
155MichaelRobsonDarlington Harriers & ACRow 7
156Caroline Teasdale Crook & District ACRow 7
157Alex WalkerPonteland RunnersRow 7
158MarkBehrensNorth York Moors ACRow 7
159ImogenStoreyCrook & District ACRow 7
160Gemma ScougalClowne Road Runners ClubRow 7
161NicolaSimpsonRichmond & Zetland HarriersRow 7
162LeeWilliamsNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubRow 7
163Jake BrownDarlington Harriers & ACRow 7
164ElizabethNairnSelby StridersRow 7
165NickLeggott Row 7
166RobertYoungAycliffe Running ClubRow 7
167PaulNorvellBlyth Running ClubRow 7
168AlexShaw Row 7
169EmmaDooleyNidd Valley Road RunnersRow 7
170RobertSewellPonteland RunnersRow 7
171AndrewPetfordRedcar Running ClubRow 7
172JohnHaycockSedgefield HarriersRow 7
173ColinGandySedgefield HarriersRow 7
174SimonCyhankoSunderland StrollersRow 7
175JamesBoyntonStockton Striders ACRow 7
176JasonPattisonNorth East ProjectRow 8
177AndrewBentleyPonteland RunnersRow 8
178PaulMarriott Row 8
179BlaineHuntingtonSedgefield HarriersRow 8
180GeoffHewitsonCrook & District ACRow 8
181GarryMalton Richmond & Zetland HarriersRow 8
182SarahGillHarrogate Harriers & ACRow 8
183SuePhillipsDarlington Harriers & ACRow 8
184AndyWalker Row 8
185AndyRichardson Row 8
186StephenSparkePonteland RunnersRow 8
187StuartDawesNorth York Moors ACRow 8
188SueHaslamScarborough Athletic ClubRow 8
189DanielOrtonQuakers Running ClubRow 8
190AndrewDaviesElvet StridersRow 8
191StephenHuntSpenborough & District ACRow 8
192Angela SutheranAycliffe Running ClubRow 8
193KennyJohnsonBillingham Marsh House HarriersRow 8
194Jenny WilkieNorth York Moors ACRow 8
195KirstyWalkerBirtley ACRow 8
196AlanStewartBlyth Running ClubRow 8
197StephenCooperStockton Striders ACRow 8
198ChrisSumsionTyne Bridge HarriersRow 8
199CallumAskewElvet StridersRow 8
200Katy WaltonElvet StridersRow 8
201SusanDolanHarrogate Harriers & ACRow 9
202AndrewBennett Row 9
203GeorgeRhodes Row 9
204KevinSmith Row 9
205PaulineBrownDarlington Harriers & ACRow 9
206AdeleMarshallDarlington Harriers & ACRow 9
207JohnScurr Row 9
208Neil Glasper North York Moors ACRow 9
209KimberleyClayCrook & District ACRow 9
210DavidMclachlanQuakers Running ClubRow 9
211Jonathan WallaceSedgefield HarriersRow 9
212MichaelDolanDarlington Harriers & ACRow 9
213EmmaSimmonsScarborough Athletic ClubRow 9
214MarkPooleRedcar Running ClubRow 9
215JaneSpinkSedgefield HarriersRow 9
216AndrewCollishaw Row 9
217LauraWilson Row 9
218GeorgieHill Row 9
219TomRushNorth York Moors ACRow 9
220StuartJoyceAycliffe Running ClubRow 9
221HollyTaylorWare JoggersRow 9
222GrahamBellDarlington Harriers & ACRow 9
223AmandaWallerDarlington Harriers & ACRow 9
224MalcolmSygroveElvet StridersRow 9
225Jeremy Wilkinson Keighley & Craven ACRow 9
226WilliamAllanTadcaster HarriersRow 10
227StephenForemanSedgefield HarriersRow 10
228GrahamDi Duca Row 10
229ChrisShaw Row 10
230NICKYWEBB Row 10
231IanBrownDarlington Harriers & ACRow 10
232CarlMarchantHartlepool Burn Road HarriersRow 10
233JamesMurphyLonely Goat RCRow 10
234MichaelaMcgregorDarlington Harriers & ACRow 10
235LesleyChapmanMorpeth Harriers & ACRow 10
236AlistairJohnson Row 10
237TracySnowdon Row 10
238JoanneLoveBillingham Marsh House HarriersRow 10
239PeterKingSedgefield HarriersRow 10
240EmilyRobertshawSedgefield HarriersRow 10
241LisaPattisonNorth East ProjectRow 10
242Joanne Dixon Row 10
243StephanieColvinAycliffe Running ClubRow 10
244PaigeMcLeodNorth York Moors ACRow 10
245DavidAllisonNorth York Moors ACRow 10
246MaxButlerBillingham Marsh House HarriersRow 10
247Callum Wilkinson Durham City Harriers & ACRow 10
248JaniceStewartBlyth Running ClubRow 10
249ClareWalkerMorpeth Harriers & ACRow 10
250AndrewTurnellCrook & District ACRow 10
251ElliottCoxonAycliffe Running ClubRow 11
252Andrew Twist  Row 11
253Eddie Horsfield  Row 11
254JamesCunnachie Row 11
255RogerLewis Row 11
256StephenBrookQueensbury Running ClubRow 11
257TrevorMitchellDanum Harriers Running ClubRow 11
258Sharon Bridge Crook & District ACRow 11
259GailTombsAckworth Road RunnersRow 11
260ZoeTowersBirtley ACRow 11
261Bethany RaineSedgefield HarriersRow 11
262EmmaLamb Row 11
263BenMurphy Row 11
264LaurenHodgson Row 11
265DAVEWEBB Row 11
266JulieNisbetAycliffe Running ClubRow 11
267JulieBellQuakers Running ClubRow 11
268LesleyMiller Darlington Harriers & ACRow 11
269LeeHammondDarlington Harriers & ACRow 11
270WendyLittlewoodElvet StridersRow 11
271JaredHoldcroftDarlington Harriers & ACRow 11
272ChrisHearmonSedgefield HarriersRow 11
273RobStewartDarlington Harriers & ACRow 11
274ThomasGordon Row 11
275Claire Wilkinson  Row 11
276Roger Taylor Row 12
277JaneOughtonAbbey RunnersRow 12
278DianeSparrow Row 12
279Michaela KerrAycliffe Running ClubRow 12
280VictoriaFawcettSedgefield HarriersRow 12
281TracyForemanSedgefield HarriersRow 12
282GrahamWaudby Row 12
283NicolaBalfourPonteland RunnersRow 12
284Helena O’Shea TS HarriersRow 12
285NatalieMooreScarborough Athletic ClubRow 12
286MartinMcGregorQuakers Running ClubRow 12
287StuartMastermanQuakers Running ClubRow 12
288JaneRaifRedcar Running ClubRow 12
289HannahParmleyRoundhay RunnersRow 12
290RonnieSherwood New Marske Harriers ACRow 12
291LouiseLewis Row 12
292Melanie Donald Aycliffe Running ClubRow 12
293MelvynMurray Row 12
294NicholaMaltonBedale & Aiskew RunnersRow 12
295StephenDauberDarlington Harriers & ACRow 12
296SamRuddSedgefield HarriersRow 12
297Ian WindsorBlyth Running ClubRow 12
298ElaineBrownlessBirtley ACRow 12
299AndrewPurllRipon RunnersRow 12
300MarkAdamson Row 12
301DeclanMcGrath Row 13
302LeeMorrisQuakers Running ClubRow 13
303JohnTullyEvenwood Road RunnersRow 13
304FreyaPlummerRedcar Running ClubRow 13
305NataliaMaggioreBirtley ACRow 13
306ClaireCharlesBirtley ACRow 13
307ClaireWalker Row 13
308KayElliottBirtley ACRow 13
309ChristopherSmith Row 13
310SarahPardingtonBedale & Aiskew RunnersRow 13
311HilaryBevanDarlington Harriers & ACRow 13
312MarieKelly Row 13
313CatherineTaylorWetherby Runners ACRow 13
314JayneRuddAycliffe Running ClubRow 13
315CatherineDavies Row 13
316MarieRuddAycliffe Running ClubRow 13
317CoralinHarrisonHadleigh Hares ACRow 13
318DianeMilbanke Row 13
319KarenPearson Row 13
320KerriPrince-Phillips Row 13
321ColinPrince Row 13
322SandraRuddAycliffe Running ClubRow 13
323Chris Burton Bedale & Aiskew RunnersRow 13
10KM RUNNERS ABOVE

UKA Participant Code of Conduct

Please ensure that you read and observe this code of conduct to ensure a safe and enjoyable event for everyone.

  • Do not travel to the event if you are showing any symptoms of COVID-19 as outlined by the NHS
  • Do your homework – make sure you are aware of and understand the pre-race briefing information offered by your event
  • Come ready to run – minimise your interaction with race staff, volunteers and participants by being as self-sufficient as possible
  • Come alone if you can
  • Under no circumstances swap your number or give your place to another participant
  • Be respectful to volunteers and participants
  • Observe social distancing wherever possible
  • Carefully consider your travel plans, avoiding public transport if at all possible
  • Leave more time than you normally would to get to and from the event
  • Be prepared to bring your own water and food and carry it with you during the race and please dispose of rubbish responsibly
  • Be aware of your personal hygiene e.g. avoid spitting and nasal clearance
  • Be mindful of your surroundings and impact on other participants, spectators, volunteers and the public. Don’t run with or carry children in the race.
  • Bring your own hand sanitizer
  • If you experience COVID-19 symptoms soon after the event, then please make this known through the government’s Track & Trace system

Click HERE for further guideline downloads